2017-2018 MYA Basketball Results


Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Jones) 43
Team (O'Riley) 38
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Doubleday) 58
Team (Miranda) 51
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Newton) 11
WARRIORS (Coyne) 25
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 34
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 43
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Lawton) 42
Team (Crowley) 39
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Heat (Mainey) 51
Celtics (LaCreta) 44
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Webb) 47
Thunder (Valluzzi) 39
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
The Lightning (McCarthy) 36
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 18
 
Sunday, February 18, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Hammond) 58
Team (Henzley) 60
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 8
Team (Rosario) 12
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Thunder (Laroche) 15
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 47
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Legends (Concepcion) 48
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 53
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 8
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 12
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Tomahawks (Peretti) 63
Team (Klevisha) 42
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 14
MiniHawks (Turley) 16
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 26
Team (Graves) 22
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Schaub) 21
Cavaliers (Allen) 37
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 12
Doomerators (Lord) 15
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 59
Thunder (Valluzzi) 47
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    BBL 3 38
Team (Moir) 12
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (O'Riley) 71
Team (Doubleday) 57
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Miranda) 1
Team (Hammond) 0
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Schaub) 17
Celtics (Boutin) 27
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 49
Xwings (Grant) 40
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Jones) 53
Team (Lawton) 44
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Cavaliers (Allen) 46
Team (Webb) 43
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 34
Thunder (Laroche) 14
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Heat (Mainey) 39
Tomahawks (Peretti) 52
 
Sunday, February 11, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Crowley) 41
Team (Henzley) 34
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Legends (Concepcion) 38
The Lightning (McCarthy) 55
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 9
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 14
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 51
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 38
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    BBL 1 16
Team (Lyons) 24
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Rosario) 22
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 24
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (LaCreta) 53
Thunder (Valluzzi) 45
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 19
MiniHawks (Turley) 12
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Graves) 33
Team (Newton) 37
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Team (Moir) 38
    BBL 3 14
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Doomerators (Lord) 14
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 16
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Klevisha) 44
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 53
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 35
WARRIORS (Coyne) 17
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Crowley) 30
Team (Miranda) 31
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Lawton) 61
Team (O'Riley) 60
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Webb) 49
Celtics (Boutin) 32
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 27
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 36
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Hammond) 49
Team (Doubleday) 56
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 25
Team (Schaub) 15
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 56
Tomahawks (Peretti) 52
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 61
The Lightning (McCarthy) 54
 
Sunday, February 4, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Henzley) 41
Team (Jones) 48
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team (Rosario) 13
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 14
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 36
Thunder (Laroche) 45
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 28
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 17
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Legends (Concepcion) 46
Xwings (Grant) 42
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Doomerators (Lord) 13
MiniHawks (Turley) 5
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Klevisha) 49
Heat (Mainey) 59
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Newton) 31
Thunder (Valluzzi) 15
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Lyons) 8
    BBL 2 38
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 52
Celtics (LaCreta) 43
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 20
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 25
 
Saturday, February 3, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
WARRIORS (Coyne) 20
Cavaliers (Allen) 35
 
Sunday, January 28, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Jones) 38
Team (Miranda) 67
 
Sunday, January 28, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Doubleday) 39
Team (Crowley) 35
 
Sunday, January 28, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (O'Riley) 1
Team (Hammond) 0
 
Sunday, January 28, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Lawton) 39
Team (Henzley) 65
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Team (Moir) 34
    BBL 2 26
 
Sunday, January 21, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Webb) 35
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 16
 
Sunday, January 21, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Thunder (Laroche) 30
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 39
 
Sunday, January 21, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 28
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 31
 
Sunday, January 21, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 58
Team (Klevisha) 51
 
Sunday, January 21, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Cavaliers (Allen) 15
Thunder (Valluzzi) 19
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Xwings (Grant) 24
The Lightning (McCarthy) 35
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team (Rosario) 2
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 1
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 60
Legends (Concepcion) 19
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    BBL 3 15
Team (Lyons) 16
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 20
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 15
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Tomahawks (Peretti) 35
Celtics (LaCreta) 71
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Schaub) 20
Team (Graves) 22
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Doomerators (Lord) 15
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 28
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
MiniHawks (Turley) 17
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 16
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Celtics (Boutin) 32
WARRIORS (Coyne) 14
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Heat (Mainey) 44
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 61
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Jones) 44
Team (Doubleday) 41
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Miranda) 62
Team (Lawton) 42
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
WARRIORS (Coyne) 23
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 28
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Legends (Concepcion) 23
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 35
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Crowley) 40
Team (Hammond) 28
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 27
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 35
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 23
Celtics (Boutin) 22
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (LaCreta) 47
Team (Klevisha) 50
 
Sunday, January 14, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Henzley) 47
Team (O'Riley) 25
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 10
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 4
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 62
Xwings (Grant) 49
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 12
Team (Rosario) 20
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
The Lightning (McCarthy) 28
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 24
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (AllenF) 52
Team (Moir) 24
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Heat (Mainey) 64
Thunder (Valluzzi) 57
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Graves) 20
Team (Webb) 18
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
MiniHawks (Turley) 14
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 22
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
    BBL 2 24
Team (Lyons) 7
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 58
Tomahawks (Peretti) 50
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 6
Doomerators (Lord) 24
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Newton) 20
Cavaliers (Allen) 33
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Lawton) 35
Team (Doubleday) 42
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Hammond) 33
Team (Jones) 50
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 22
Thunder (Valluzzi) 33
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 36
Thunder (Laroche) 10
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (O'Riley) 47
Team (Crowley) 63
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 31
The Lightning (McCarthy) 29
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (Boutin) 26
Cavaliers (Allen) 21
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (LaCreta) 50
Heat (Mainey) 55
 
Sunday, January 7, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Henzley) 46
Team (Miranda) 38
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 14
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 18
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Legends (Concepcion) 30
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 34
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 13
Team (Rosario) 14
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 50
Xwings (Grant) 38
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Moir) 47
Team (Lyons) 25
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
MiniHawks (Turley) 7
Doomerators (Lord) 21
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Klevisha) 42
Tomahawks (Peretti) 46
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
WARRIORS (Coyne) 24
Team (Graves) 28
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Schaub) 11
Team (Newton) 24
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 16
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 12
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 47
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 45
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Lawton) 54
Team (Hammond) 53
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Doubleday) 69
Team (Henzley) 70
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Xwings (Grant) 42
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 51
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 40
Team (Graves) 39
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Jones) 48
Team (Crowley) 46
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Tomahawks (Peretti) 50
Heat (Mainey) 33
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 41
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 31
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Cavaliers (Allen) 28
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 5
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (Miranda) 46
Team (O'Riley) 41
 
Sunday, December 17, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
The Lightning (McCarthy) 36
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 23
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 10
Team (Rosario) 4
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 13
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 18
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Lyons) 23
Team (Moir) 50
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Thunder (Laroche) 24
Legends (Concepcion) 25
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Schaub) 8
Team (Webb) 28
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 15
Doomerators (Lord) 25
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Thunder (Valluzzi) 55
Celtics (LaCreta) 57
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Newton) 27
Celtics (Boutin) 33
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 20
MiniHawks (Turley) 25
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 49
Team (Klevisha) 38
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team (Henzley) 60
Team (Hammond) 39
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
Team (Miranda) 59
Team (Doubleday) 46
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Webb) 44
Team (Newton) 41
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 45
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 38
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Team (Crowley) 50
Team (Lawton) 32
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 46
Xwings (Grant) 43
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
WARRIORS (Coyne) 27
Team (Schaub) 39
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Tomahawks (Peretti) 68
Thunder (Valluzzi) 44
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017 @ 10:30am
Final
Team (O'Riley) 58
Team (Jones) 54
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 8
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 12
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
The Lightning (McCarthy) 54
Thunder (Laroche) 11
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Rosario) 20
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 14
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 38
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 45
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Heat (Mainey) 32
Team (Klevisha) 34
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Lyons) 13
    BBL 3 18
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 14
MiniHawks (Turley) 7
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 37
Celtics (Boutin) 39
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Team (Moir) 2
    BBL 2 27
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Celtics (LaCreta) 64
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 63
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Graves) 27
Cavaliers (Allen) 44
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Doomerators (Lord) 25
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 16
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (Webb) 31
WARRIORS (Coyne) 12
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Xwings (Grant) 38
Thunder (Laroche) 29
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Blue Devils (Allen) 29
Warriors (Lauture) 36
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Klevisha) 47
Thunder (Valluzzi) 53
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Butler Bulldogs (Roy) 44
Dream Team (Cherbonneau) 59
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (Boutin) 29
Team (Graves) 27
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Fiore Fire (Fiore) 30
Legends (Concepcion) 23
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team (Rosario) 4
Unstoppable Jedi Knights (Murby) 18
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team Tigers (Doubleday) 11
Skull Crushers (Levesque) 22
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Virginia Cavaliers (Lee) 45
Mamba Mentality (Connelly) 29
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Team (AllenF) 24
Team (Lyons) 12
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    BBL 1 22
Team (Moir) 43
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Team Team Narwhal (Chabot) 22
Basketball Destroyers (Ortega) 9
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Team (Schaub) 24
Thunder (Valluzzi) 27
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Celtics (LaCreta) 71
Tomahawks (Peretti) 60
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Team (Newton) 32
Feisty Unicorns (Fong) 22
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Cavaliers (Sullivan) 68
Heat (Mainey) 38
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Doomerators (Lord) 21
MiniHawks (Turley) 11